20 April 2012

PBB Teen 4: Myrtle Sarrosa

Real Name: Myrtle Abigail Porlucas Sarrosa
Origin: Ilo-Ilo City
Birthdate: December 7, 1994
Nationality: Filipino
Occupation: Student, Sangguniang Kabataan President
Civil Status: Single
Religion: Christian
Hobbies: Cosplaying, watching anime and wrestling
Favorite Color: Black, white and red
Favorite Food: Patotim, caldereta and beef steak
Favorite Show: High School of the Dead, Death Note and WWE RAW
Favorite Actor: Gerald Anderson, Daniel Padilla and Matt Dalas
Favorite Actress: Cristine Reyes, Kim Chui and Alodia Gosiengfiao
Favorite Singer: Katy Perry, 4minute and Boyce Avenue

Myrtle Sarrosa dubbed as the Cosplay Cutie ng Iloilo, is a cosplayer and loves watching anime and wrestling. With that said, one of the celebrities she look up to along with Cristine Reyes and PBB Teen Season 1 winner Kim Chiu is no other than the popular cosplayer Alodia Gosiengfiao. But she’s not just all cuteness. Myrtle is the president of Sangguniang Kabataan where she lives, only shows that she has the skills to lead.

No comments: